logo CEE Graduate Students

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Graduate Students

Name Area of Focus Advisor Degree Seeking
Fahim Ahmed Transportation Huynh PHD/MS
Li Ai Structures Ziehl PHD
Alaa Alsharaballi Geotechnical Pierce PHD
Mohammed Al-Tofan Water Resources Chaudhry PHD
Basim Md. Al-Zaidi Water Resources Viperelli PHD
Ahmed Al-Zubaidi Structures Matta PHD
Rafal Anay Structures Ziehl PHD
Iman Asareh Structures Mullen PHD
Lateef Assi Structures Ziehl PHD/Engineering Management
Muwafaq Awad Geotechnical Sasanakul PHD
Scott Baldwin Structures Matta MS
Elena Bastianon Water Resources Imran PHD
Sanaz Borhani Water Resources Viperelli PHD
Gangandeep Brar Environmental Berge ME
Sumanth Byrraju Structures Rizos MS
Arya Datta Structures Rizos PHD
Mohammad Faris Geotechnical Pierce PHD
Michael Godwin Water Resources Viperelli ME
Hamid Hamid Environmental Flora PHD
Joseph Hill Structures Imran MS
Bradley Huffman Water Resources Viperelli ME
Ibrahim Ibrahim Water Resources Imran PHD
Shohana Iffat Structures Matta PHD
Kazi Moinul Islam Geotechnical Gassman PHD
Mohammad Sadegh Jafarnik Water Resources Viperelli PHD
Sahad Khilqa Structures Chaudhry PhD/EM
Sewoon Kim Environmental Yoon PHD
Leydy Yohanna Mejia Cruz Structures Caicedo PHD
Firoza Omar Environmental Hoque MS
William Ovalle Villamil Geotechnical Sasanakul PHD
Bhavya Padmanabhan Transportation Huynh PHD
Anwar Paz Transportation Huynh ME
Erika Rengifo Lopez Structures Matta PHD
Pitak Ruttihivaphanich Geotechnical Sasanakul PHD
Kevin Roberts Geotechnical Gassman ME
Dahae Seong Environmental Hoque PHD
Vafa Soltangharaei Structures Ziehl PHD
Ryan Starcher Geotechnical Gassman PHD/MS
Zeyad Sulaiman Water Resources Viperelli PHD
Md. Majbah Uddin Transportation Huynh PHD
Mohammad Torkjazi Transportation Huynh PHD

Apogee Graduate Students

Name Area of Focus Advisor Degree Seeking
Danny Banks Water Resources Viperelli PHD
Eric Church Geotechnical Gassman ME
Francisco Cordova Transportation Huynh PHD
Morgan Crace Water Resources Meadows ME
Kaitlen Drafts Environmental Berge MS
William Eubanks Structures Caicedo ME
Thomas Evans Geotechnical Sasanakul ME
Jorge Gonzalez Godinez Railway Engineering Rizos Rail Certification
Vaughn Hayduk Water Resources Imran ME
Robert Magyar Geotechnical Gassman ME
Christopher Marshall Structures Ziehl ME
Ryne Phillips Water Resources Meadows PHD
Christopher Stryffeler Geotechnical Sasanakul MS